Hon Azeru Opara.

DMOMA Award : Lawmaker Hon Azeru Opara honoured for powering 2019 DMOMA Award in Port Harcourt.

DMOMA Award organizers Honoured Rivers lawmaker Hon Azeru Opara for powering 2019 DMOMA Award. The 2019 award night honoured 50 unique Nigerians across South East and South south.

DMOMA Award is an award that awards people of excellence from various disciplines in South East and South South with the aim for them to do more.
The Online Media Award night took place in Port Harcourt on 27th September 2019.

The award with Port Harcourt City Mayor Victor Ihunwo Nyeche as the executive host was powered by Hon Azeru Opara, RSHA Lawmaker representing Port Harcourt City 3.

DMOMA Award 2019 winners.
The organizers of Dez Mayorz ONLINE MEDIA AWARD release the list of the winners for 2019 DMOMA AWARD after being nominated and voted. The award covers South East and South south for withing South East and South south.

Below is the full list of the 2019 winners in their various categories:

1. Commissioner of the year.
– Mark Okoye – Commissioner of Economic, planning and budget, Anambra state).

2. Politician of the Year.
– Bola Tinubu.

3. Company of the year.
– BelemaOil Producing ltd.

4. Medical Personnel of the year.
– Dr Ikechukwu Odo (Meridian Hospital director /Doctors president).

5. Legal Practitioner of the year.
– Chief OCJ Okocha.

6. Most Accessible LG chairman of the year.
– Hon Victor Ihunwo Nyeche (Port Harcourt City Mayor).

7. Most Proactive Lawmaker of the year (States – Rivers /Anambra / others).
-Hon Lawrence Ezeudu (Dunukofia in Anambra State.).

8. Most proactive Lawmaker (Federal).
–Hon Ken Chinda

9. Media Personality of the year.
-Marshal Obuzor

10. Media Icon of the Year.
– Emma Okah.

11. Best Blog of the Year.
– Scannews.

12. Sports Personality of the Year.
– Ifesinachi Friday (Mr Universe).

13. Engineer of the year.
– Engr Buchi Ugwu.

14. Entrepreneur of the year.
-Coteck Furniture Ltd

15. Best secondary school of the year.
-Alpha Academy (Eagle Island).

16. Proactive Lecturer of the year (academics).
– Prof Isaac Zeb Obipi [chief ] (RSU DSA)
.

17. Best Bank of the Year.(Rivers State branch).
– Access Bank.

18. Social Media Influencer of The Year.
-Nkiru Homann.
-Comr Jeffery Wobodo.(Rivers State)
– Mbanugo Onyeka Nelson (Anambra).

19. On Air Personality of the year.
-Agnes Asigo.
– Joy Ossai(lady J, wish FM))

20. Gospel Music art of the year.
-Fr Chimaobi Ohaji.
-Sensational Bamidele.

21. Youth Impact Award.
–Hon Chukwudi Dimkpa

22. Best Modelling Agency/model/ presenter of the year.
–Angel Triumph

23. Creative Art (Entertainment and brands).
– Adviser
– Csplendor.

24. Community Development Organization of The Year Award.
-NGO, SELFLESS SERVICE INTERNATIONAL

25. Humanitarian Service of the Year Award fighter.
-Home For Streets children (Diobu).

26. Activist /Freedom Fighter
-Nnamdi Kanu.

27. Prolific Writer of The year.
-Bright Jossy.

28. Philanthropist of the year.
– Bro Felix Obuah.

29. Proactive Educational organisation.
–Smart Mind Africa, Education House (Ghana /Nigeria).

30. Councillor of the year.
-Hon Hebah Larry Godwin (Emohua LGA).

31. Unique Group.
-Talkaholic Unlimited Group.

32. Traditional Ruler of the year.
-Obi of Onitsha.

33. Pastor/Priest of the year
-David Ibiyeomie.

34. Arm Force Personality of the year.
– DSP Nnamdi Omoni(police PRO).

35. ICT Personality of the year.
– Victor Tin (NaijaDomain).

36. Woman of excellence Personality of the year.
-Mrs Ipalibo Banigo (Deputy Governor)..

37. Magazine Publisher of the year.
– Orange Magazine.

Honorary Award.

– New Generation Rivers Youths. a. k. a RiversFirst Proponents.

-Kato Dienye.

-SDA Port Harcourt conference, (Hands of Hope Project )

-Mkaze

-Amb. Desmond Akawor, DG Greater Port Harcourt Development Authority.

– Mr Isaac Utere (Media Works)

-Prof M. F. N. Abowie. (First chemical engineer in Nigeria).

-Maazi Nnamdi Kanu (IPOB supreme leader)

– Ankio Briggs. (Activist and Freedom fighter).

– Dr Uriah Stephen Etawo. (Former Medical Director UPTH).

– Hon Gift Oduah.